Phnom Penh, 25 November 2024 – Hon. Kittisethabindit Cheam Yeap, First Vice-President of the National Assembly of Cambodia, emphasized the importance of multilateralism, cooperation, and inclusive connectivity in today's global landscape, in his remark address at the 2nd Plenary of the 11th Plenary Session of the International Parliament for Tolerance and Peace (IPTP), this morning.
البرلمان الدولي للتسامح والسلام يعقد اجتماعا تحضيريا للدورة الحادية عشرة في بنوم بنه
‎عقد المكتب الدائم للبرلمان الدولي للتسامح والسلام (IPTP) اجتماعا تحضيريا للدورة الحادية عشرة للبرلمان في قاعة شامبي بفندق سوخا في العاصمة الكمبودية بنوم بنه، مساء يوم 23 نوفمبر 2024.
‎ترأس الاجتماع سعادة أحمد بن محمد الجروان، رئيس المجلس العالمي للتسامح والسلام، بمشاركة سعادة سوس يارا، رئيس لجنة الشؤون الخارجية والتعاون الدولي والإعلام ورئيس البرلمان الدولي للتسامح والسلام، والسيدة مارغريتا ريستريبو، رئيسة الجمعية العامة للمجلس العالمي للتسامح والسلام.
金边,2024年11月23日——第十一届国际宽容与和平议会(IPTP11)
11/24/2024 9:54:16 PM
金边,2024年11月23日——第十一届国际宽容与和平议会(IPTP11)常务委员会于2024年11月23日下午在金边索卡酒店的Chompei会议厅召开会议。会议由国际宽容与和平理事会(GCTP)主席艾哈迈德·本·穆罕默德·阿尔贾尔万阁下(H.E. Ahmed bin Mohammed Al Jarwan),国际宽容与和平议会主席、国会外交、国际合作、宣传与新闻委员会主席索斯亚拉阁下(H.E. Suos Yara),以及国际宽容与和平议会大会主席玛格丽塔·雷斯特雷波(Margarita Restrepo)女士共同主持。
The outcome of the IPTP11 Bureau Committee Meeting on the process of the 11th General Assembly of the International Parliament on Tolerance and Peace (French, Chines, Arabic below)
11/24/2024 9:52:51 PM
On the evening of November 23, 2024 at the Champey Hall of Sokha Hotel, Phnom Penh, Bureau Committee of the 11th General Assembly of the International Parliament for Tolerance and Peace (IPTP11) conducted a meeting to prepare the working agenda for the 11th General Assembly IPTP under the chairmanship of H.E. Mr. Ahmed Bin Mohamed Aljarwan, President of the Global Council for Tolerance and Peace (GCTP), together with H.E. Mr. Sous Yara, Chairperson of Committee on Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation and Information and President of the International Parliament for Tolerance and Peace(IPTP) and Mrs. Margarita Restrepo, Chair of the General Assembly of GCTP.
Le résultat de la réunion du comité du Bureau de l'IPTP11 sur le processus de la 11ème Assemblée générale du Parlement international sur la tolérance et la paix
11/24/2024 9:09:34 PM
Dans la soirée du 23 novembre, le Comité du Bureau de la 11ème Assemblée générale du Parlement international pour la tolérance et la paix (IPTP11) a tenu une réunion pour préparer l'ordre du jour de travail de la 11ème Assemblée générale du IPTP sous la présidence de S.E. M. Ahmed Bin Mohamed Aljarwan, Président du Conseil Global pour la Tolérance et la Paix (GCTP), accompagné de S.E. M. Sous Yara, président de la commission des affaires étrangères, de la coopération internationale et de l'information et président du Parlement international pour la tolérance et la paix (IPTP) et Mme. Margarita Restrepo, présidente de l'Assemblée générale du GCTP.
The Official Opening Ceremony of the 11th General Assembly IPTP with Sharing Special and Rare Experiences of National Peacekeeping, Reconciliation and Development in Cambodia for Over 40 Years
11/24/2024 9:01:24 PM
The 11th General Assembly of the International Parliament for Peace and Tolerance (IPTP), hosted by Cambodia, was officially inaugurated on the morning of Sunday, 24 November 2024, at the Sokha Phnom Penh Hotel under the presidency of Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Decho Hun Sen, President of the Senate; SamdechMoha Rathsapheathika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly; and Samdech Moha Borvor Thipadei Hun Manet, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, with the participation of nearly 400 national and international guests, including IPTP members from 53 countries and a number of partner organizations.