Courtesy call on Samdech Rathsaphea Thipadei, the president of the Cambodian National Assembly, with the IPTP delegations
On the afternoon of 23 November 2024, Samdech Moha Rathsapheathika Thipadei KHUON SUDARY, President of the National Assembly of the Kingdom of Cambodia, warmly welcomed the visit of (1) H.E. Mrs. Siti Rozaimeriyanty Dato Haji Abdul Rahman, Secretary General of ASEAN Inter-Parliamentary Assembly (AIPA), (2) H.E. Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, Secretary General of ASEAN, and (3) H.E. Dr. Dev Raj Ghimire, President of the Parliament of Nepal, on the occasion of their delegation to participate in the 11th General Assembly of Inter-Parliament for Tolerance and Peace (IPTP11) held from 23 to 26 November 2024. |
.jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) .jpg) |
Courtesy Call on Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, President of the Senate of the Kingdom of Cambodia, Samdech Maha Rathsaphea Thika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly of the Kingdom of Cambodia and Chairperson of the 11th IPTP Plenary Session, and Samdech Moha Borvor Thipadei Hun Manet, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia. |