My warmest greetings to all peace lovers. On behalf of the Cambodian people and Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, the President of the Cambodian People’s Party and Cambodian Senatewho is a unique promoter and beacon of peace, it is my great pleasure and privilege to welcome you to the Eleventh Plenary Session of the International Parliament for Toleranceand Peace (IPTP) in Phnom Penh from 23 to 26 November 2024, Phnom Penh, Kingdom of Cambodia. Hosted by the Cambodian Parliament, the theme of the session is: ”A Quest for Peace, Reconciliation and Tolerance.”
Courtesy call on Samdech Rathsaphea Thipadei, the president of the Cambodian National Assembly, with the IPTP delegations
On the afternoon of 23 November 2024, Samdech Moha Rathsapheathika Thipadei KHUON SUDARY, President of the National Assembly of the Kingdom of Cambodia, warmly welcomed the visit of (1) H.E. Mrs. Siti Rozaimeriyanty Dato Haji Abdul Rahman, Secretary General of ASEAN Inter-Parliamentary Assembly (AIPA), (2) H.E. Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, Secretary General of ASEAN, and (3) H.E. Dr. Dev Raj Ghimire, President of the Parliament of Nepal, on the occasion of their delegation to participate in the 11th General Assembly of Inter-Parliament for Tolerance and Peace (IPTP11) held from 23 to 26 November 2024.
Courtesy Call on Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, President of the Senate of the Kingdom of Cambodia, Samdech Maha Rathsaphea Thika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly of the Kingdom of Cambodia and Chairperson of the 11th IPTP Plenary Session, and Samdech Moha Borvor Thipadei Hun Manet, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.